8516 Firestone Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6365781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8516 Firestone Circle
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3688
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5667 / -81.8135
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: 16th Fairway Villas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Steve Montgomery
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8516 Firestone Circle, a beautifully maintained single story ranch home perfectly positioned on the 16th green of Green Valley Golf Course. Situated on a rare double lot with mature landscaping, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers nearly 2,800 sq. ft. of spacious living and an exceptional blend of privacy, comfort, and golf course views. Inside, youll find an inviting foyer leading to formal living and dining spaces with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, wood flooring, and plantation shutters. The light filled Florida roomaccessed through French doorscreates an additional climate controlled retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, solid surface counters, a center island cooktop, built in ovens, breakfast bar, and a casual dining area that opens to the family room. The luxurious primary suite offers an oversized layout, a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a wide entry shower, and a soaking tub. A split bedroom design provides added privacy for guests. Outside, enjoy peaceful golf course views, lush landscaping, a two car garage plus a separate golf cart garage, and easy access to the community pool shared by just 13 homes. With a low maintenance lifestyle, prime Clermont location, and stunning setting on the course, this property delivers the perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2778.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debbie Scott
  • Association Phone: (352)360-2301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 16TH FAIRWAY VILLAS LOTS 5 6 PB 31 PG 43 ORB 4951 PG 2450
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-1500-000-00500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16741 Tall Grass Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

16741 Tall Grass Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to palisades, one of clermonts most sought after communities where canopied streets, friendly neighbors, and evening strolls create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Andrea Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 Sweet Acacia Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$584,990.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

2791 Sweet Acacia Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *READY BY THE END OF FEBRUARY 2026* The 2,278 sq. ft. Glacier Bay offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car garage. A walk in pantry enh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379518
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4055 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$519,990.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

4055 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the sought after Legends Golf & Country Club! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,061 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910582
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Carolina Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11825 Overlook Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$620,000.00 ($41.86 / sqft )

11825 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome and beautiful, well cared for, and maintained pool home located in the lakeshore community of Clermont. This four bedroom, three bath, plus a study and screened in pool and spa home with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 14810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405660
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Woolford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice