7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2757 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 3a 3b
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Khadija Webber
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With elevator and few steps to the parking, this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3. 5 bathrooms condominium on the golf course with stunning sunset and sunrise view from both sides of the large balcony with outdoor terrace. At the entrance of the building, either you take elevator or the stairs that lead you to the main front door, this gorgeous almost 2700 sqft two story condominium with 24 foot ceiling large windows with natural lights, feature 24x24 porcelain flooring with quartz counter top a waterfall island, samsung stainless steel appliances and side by side refrigerator not to mention waterfall large island kitchen with modern and contemporarly style cabinets. This beautiful 5 bedrooms condominium has 4 bedrooms on the main floor then 5th additional bedroom on the top floor with loft and game area sold fully furnished. This one of a kind condominium will be great use as primary residence or second home beautifully decorated outdoor rooftop with with builtin lights ,picture perfect to unwind and enjoy the life. This gorgeous 4 bedrooms is located inside renion resort with private three pga golf courses: jack nicklaus, tom watson and arnold plamer in addition to this membership, you have access to private water park with lazyriver to cooloff after long day at the park or simply grab quick bites at restaurant located on the rooftop at eleven floor overlooking epcot center where you can see beautiful luminous fireworks. If you are feeling more formal or on business trip you can head to the fine dining the chop steakhouse restaurant at the grand hotel or simply meet friends to enjoy casual cocktail at sushi bar. In addition to the water park, reunion has 14 swimming pools throughout the resort, miniature golf course, golf carts station, tennis course, leadbetter golfzon,starbucks, shops and of course the tradition clubhouse overlooking at the 18th fairway to enjoy sunday brunch with million dollar view. This one of kind condominium comes with transferable active membership so you can access all those amenities and has is all!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2630.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 826.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JOHN KINGSLEY
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 3A OR 5878/2413 UNIT 7740-211
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5739-003A-2110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212, Reunion, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New 5 Bedroom Two Story located on the 2nd and 3rd Floor. Find everything on your wish list right in front of you with our timeless modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6164367
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($270.00 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336251
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 full bath ground floor condo being offered fully furnished and is located in the highly sought after community of centre court ridge at reunion resort. Enjoy morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386839
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best end unit locations in Centre Court tucked away in a protected corner overlooking a garden area to the side and view of nothing but golf holes and sunsets from the bright and airy livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361285
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$409,900.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149652
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Northern Harrier Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($364.44 / sqft )

7511 Northern Harrier Way 102 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lucia Model delivers smart design and modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms efficiently laid out across 1,125 square feet. This thoughtfully designed residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration Boulevard 304, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

280 Celebration Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator to your top floor corner unit and step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Kennedy floor planone of the most spacious layouts in Georgetown at Celebration. The entry foyer welcomes you with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332789
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Goldenrain Drive 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

233 Goldenrain Drive 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** Welcome to 233 Goldenrain Drive Unit 3104, a stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering 1,612 square feet of stylish and functional living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910012
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

193 Longview Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375292
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($315.24 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice