347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2143
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2572 / -81.588
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: The Azur Resort
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alina Budisteanu, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private pool and elegant modern finishes throughout, this home is truly move in ready. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a stylish clubhouse and a sparkling community pool. Perfectly located just three exits from Disney World, youll also find Aldi, Publix, Wawa, shopping centers, and the brand new Orlando Health Center just minutes away. Golf lovers will appreciate being less than a mile from the Champions Gate golf courses, and with easy access to I 4, commuting to nearby attractions or downtown Orlando is effortless. Dont miss the chance to own this fully furnished home in the heart of Central Floridas vacation paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Pearl
  • Builder Name: DAZ DEVELOPMENT
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2143.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Infinity Property Management Group, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-341-4883
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000450
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9282 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($1,829.27 / sqft )

9282 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse 3/2 1/2.This beautiful home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 and a half bathrooms, perfect for families or groups of friends looking to enjoy a comfortable stay filled with amenities. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145450
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

680 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Central Florida. Designed for comfort and style, this spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146218
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Laura Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

286 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern style and functional design in this beautiful Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147991
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Fernando Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

313 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

****** prime short term rental near disney area airbnb ready & packed with potential ***** one of the highest rated properties on the resort on airbnb, with over 60 verified guest reviews and super

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148564
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

1615 Sanibel Drive More Like This

A MUST SEE! Whether youre looking for a permanent residence, retirement home, a vacation home, or a short term rental opportunity. This property offers exceptional convenience and investment potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372751
  2. Provided by ORLANDO SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Kwan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

1224 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream Getaway with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, The best investment opportunity in the most desirable Champion Gate resort zoned in for short and long term rentals. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380351
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Rana Armanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

1056 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this beautifully designed, move in ready townhome in the highly sought after Enclaves at Festival in Champions Gate. Built in 2023, this versatile property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393421
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jean Reese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

193 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**You can purchase this home with NO INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED** Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Fest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395317
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

379 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Income Producing 5BR Pool Home in Azur Resort $375,000 Prime short term rental investment opportunity in the highly desirable Azur Resort community in Davenports ChampionsGate corridor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CONSULTANTS REALTY 1
  3. Contact James Neipris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$380,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

2738 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern style and comfort in this beautifully crafted 2023 townhome, ideally located in Davenport with convenient proximity to Clermont. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice