1224 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Challenge Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2753 / -81.6503
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Rana Armanios
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream Getaway with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, The best investment opportunity in the most desirable Champion Gate resort zoned in for short and long term rentals. This fantastic property is fully furnished As you enter, youre immediately greeted by a spacious open concept living area with breathtaking views of your private heated Pool, also featuring charming character themed rooms with one room on the first floor and 3 rooms on the second floor. Located in a premier gated community just minutes from Disney and conveniently close to theme parks, premium outlets and major attractions, Enjoy the resort style amenities at its best in the infamous Oasis club with all what it has to provide from a lazy river, pool, caf, spa, theater, fitness center, shop and game room to a golf course, enhancing your resort style experience. Whether youre considering it for Airbnb rental or personal enjoyment, this home promises unmatched comfort and convenience. Embrace the ultimate in Florida livingschedule your visit today and see all that this exceptional property has to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica
  • Association Phone: 95414444262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0310
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8102 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

8102 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find and highly desirable, this spacious four bedroom, two story townhouse style condominium with a private one car garage in a gated community offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373070
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Gilford Point Lane 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$346,000.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1323 Gilford Point Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with conservation views. Located in the gated desirable private mandalay section on quiet guilford pt. Bella trae at champions gate is a resort style community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331540
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($183.63 / sqft )

642 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning professionally decorated townhouse located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community! This beautiful FULLY FURNISHED property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396124
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8543 Couples Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

8543 Couples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8543 Couples Street in Championsgate, a beautifully maintained two story home offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401632
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice