8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8177 Roseville Boulevard
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.265 / -81.6136
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fountainschampionsgate Ph 1
  • Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Guanhua Zhang
  • 407-668-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for either a vacation home or investment as an Airbnb rental to generate revenue wile not using it. The open concept floor plan include a bright and spacious living area that flows into a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and stylish backsplash. New water proof vinyl flooring is installed throughout the house for comfort and easy cleaning. The rear patio create a calm and relaxing space with great view of consecration area that embrace natural scenary. The master bedroom offers a serene retreat with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks. This community is gated for privacy and features a fitness center, resort style swimming pool and spa. HOA fee covers master insurance, high speed internet, premium cable tv, trash and ground maintenance. With easy access to I 4, this townhome becomes a sanctuary for those seeking proximity to Orlando's renowned theme parks, including Walt Disney World and Sea World. It's also in close proximity to shopping centers, popular attractions, and golf course, making it an ideal choice for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Schedule a private showing today and make this beautiful home your new residence... Matterport 3D tour is available in Zillow and MLS and provide accurate room measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Michelle Figueroa
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK E LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000E-0250
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 763 Longboat Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$305,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

763 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Enclaves at Festival! This Gorgeous, like new town home located in the highly desirable, Champions Gate area. This beautiful home has a sunny bright, open kitchen with plenty of upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407264
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8087 Brooksville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$260,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

8087 Brooksville Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story townhouse located in the gated Fountains at ChampionsGate community. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142899
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Quaker Ridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$264,999.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

1051 Quaker Ridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up on the fairway... Lock the door... Play pickleball... Enjoy the lazy river... Enjoy dinner... Love where you live! Repeat. Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in. This one feels lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390847
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dana Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8189 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

8189 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!!!!! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This well appointed home features high coffered ceilings, tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zahira Sanchez Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice