2238 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330291 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2238 Tay Wes Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2397 / -81.2383
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Thompson Grove
  • Provided by: 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  • Contact: Ingrid Rojas
  • 321-947-4813
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2238 Tay Wes Dr Your Next Home in the Heart of St. Cloud! Step into comfort, style, and the ease of everyday living in this beautifully maintained home located in the welcoming community of Thompson Grove. Nestled in the heart of St. Cloud, this home offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience ideal for anyone looking to enjoy a balanced lifestyle. As you walk through the front door, youll be greeted by a warm and open layout that invites you to make yourself at home. The living spaces are bright and airy, with plenty of natural light flowing through every corner. The modern kitchen is designed for everyday living, whether youre prepping a quick breakfast or hosting a cozy dinner. With spacious bedrooms, ample storage, and a private backyard, this home checks all the boxes for comfort and functionality. Whether youre working from home, relaxing after a long day, or enjoying the Florida sunshine, theres space for it all. But what truly makes this home special is its location. Thompson Grove is part of a growing community filled with charm and potential. Youll be just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping centers, parks, and local dining spots. Plus, youre only a short drive to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, and all the entertainment Central Florida has to offer. This is more than just a rental its a chance to be part of a vibrant, up and coming neighborhood. Homes like this dont stay available for long if youre looking for a fresh start in a home that truly feels like home, this is it. Come take a look and picture your life here. We think youll love it. ?? Ready to make your move? Submit your application today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Thompson Grove HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-31-0812-0001-0620
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way C1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way C1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144745
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Otto Vale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147217
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,080.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Preston Cove community, where comfort and convenience come together. Residents enjoy excellent amenities including a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381283
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

330 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for rent! Live in this townhome consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sqft, 1 car garage with a 4 car driveway and with guest parking on the front and back of the home! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147154
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4813 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4813 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION, COMMUNITY POOL AND GREAT COMMUNITY AMENITIES! Located in the desirable community of Turtle Creek in Saint Cloud. This beautiful townhome is located near the community pool. The unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148945
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice