4813 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4813 Apple Blossom Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.258 / -81.2465
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Ph 1a
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terry Romero
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION, COMMUNITY POOL AND GREAT COMMUNITY AMENITIES! Located in the desirable community of Turtle Creek in Saint Cloud. This beautiful townhome is located near the community pool. The unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with almost 1,700 SqFt and a one car garage. The kitchen is simply delightful with gorgeous granite countertops, 42" wood cabinets, backsplash, stainless steel appliances other than the refrigerator and an oversized island with extra counter space. The dining room and living room combo offers attractive vinyl wood floors and plenty of space for your entertainment. Relax in the covered rear or front porch of this amazing unit. Other features include an inside laundry, ceiling fans, a large walk in closet in the master bedroom, plenty of closet space, and many more features. The community amenities include community pools, a walking trail, a dog park, two playgrounds and HOA fee includes lawn maintenance. St Cloud, FL is a growing city with plenty to offer including Saint Cloud Lakefront, lakes, restaurants, shopping, Walmart, Publix, and access to main highways and main streets. St Cloud, FL is also located approximately 25 miles from Disney, Universal, Millenia Mall and many more attractions that Central Florida has to offer. Melbourne Beach is less than one hour away! Come see the rest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1695.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Turtle Creek Residents' Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-2170
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way C1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way C1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144745
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Otto Vale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147217
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,080.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Preston Cove community, where comfort and convenience come together. Residents enjoy excellent amenities including a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381283
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

330 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for rent! Live in this townhome consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sqft, 1 car garage with a 4 car driveway and with guest parking on the front and back of the home! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147154
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Sunkissed Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2738 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FOR FREE! Move in ready villa with peaceful water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional access to Lake Nona Medical City. Located in the quiet Suncrest community, this home blends c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice