1163 James Paul Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6303026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1163 James Paul Road
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $405,990
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2219 / -81.5967
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia North
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home was built in 2023 and offers a spacious open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a bright and airy living space, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Step outside to a private backyard with no rear neighbors. Located in a peaceful community just minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ferguson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA NORTH PB 188 PGS 47-61 LOT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-001170
  • Views: 215
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 195 Preston Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

195 Preston Ave Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE FREEDOM OF FLEXIBILITY AT A UNBEATABLE VALUE! This Next Gen 4BR/3BA home in the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community delivers what todays buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135531
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Island Slough Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$436,900.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

1275 Island Slough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering thoughtfully designed living space. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept layout, including a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149192
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$465,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

4031 Oakrise Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED SHORT SALE INCREDIBLE INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Don't miss your chance to own in the resort style community of Solterra, just minutes from Orlando's world famous theme parks. Zoned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450220
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$459,900.00 ($173.55 / sqft )

514 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

THIS GORGEOUS PROVIDENCE POOL HOME IS NOW REDUCED TO SELL IMMEDIATELY! Inside this guard gated community with tons of amenities, you'll find a spacious 4BR home with a stunning 15'x28' salt water pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353673
  2. Provided by KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greer Kunkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325761
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

556 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391151
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($176.68 / sqft )

2894 Camden Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MULTI GENERATIONAL LIVING ON AN OVERSIZED CONSERVATION LOT! (***And Now Including $2,500 Seller Closing Credit!***) This single story NextGen Freedom floor plan offers so much flexibility, with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394328
  2. Provided by KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greer Kunkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice