4241 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6264601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4241 Paragraph Drive
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 515
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.4534
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the epitome of luxury in this stunningly furnished, BRAND NEW 4 bedroom townhome. Impeccably constructed in 2022 this remarkable property has already proven itself as a resounding success in the short term rental market. Nestled in the newer of the community, this townhome is situated in a prime location that boasts an additional clubhouse and amenities, all set to be completed by this summer. The kitchen is a masterpiece of opulence, featuring exquisite quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, and state of the art stainless steel appliances. Every inch of this home exudes elegance and sophistication, ensuring an unforgettable stay for discerning guests. Indulge in the ultimate resort experience for your Orlando vacation at Storey Lake. The community's crown jewel, the Hideaway Club, is a breathtaking clubhouse that caters to the needs of active families. With a plethora of amenities, including multiple sports courts, a playground, and a resort style swimming pool complete with a thrilling splash park, every moment spent here is brimming with excitement and relaxation. This extraordinary property not only serves as a remarkable second home in sunny Florida but also presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Join the ranks of successful short term rental owners and start earning substantial returns by immersing yourself in the thriving hospitality industry. Don't miss out on this golden chance to make the most of your investment while basking in the allure of this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407.787.8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 557
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-5570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4800 Crusoe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$544,500.00 ($236.64 / sqft )

4800 Crusoe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation investment in the coveted Cove at Storey Lake Resort! Located within a few minutes from the Disney Parks in Kissimmee, this stunning 2016 built end unit townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136189
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$544,999.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

4800 Memories Lane More Like This

**BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 5 BED / 4 BATH Very well decorated. Located in a corner lot in one of the most desirable short term rental resort communities with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, open floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6277363
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Ferrei Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$545,000.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

4810 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome in a Premier Resort Community! ***$5,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING CLOSTS*** This beautifully decorated end unit townhome is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098710
  2. Provided by MARKLE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Madelynn Markle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,999.00 ($272.41 / sqft )

4830 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool is a gem nestled within the spectacular gated resort community at Storey Lake. Boasting a prime location and allowing shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6199304
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

4479 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Gatsby Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

3052 Gatsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed residence is offered fully furnished within the popular Storey Lake resort community. Designed for flexibility, the property is suitable for personal use or rental opportunities in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4363 Scene Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($260.17 / sqft )

4363 Scene Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL SHORT TERM RENTAL IN STOREY LAKE! BRAND NEW 4 BED, 3 BATH TOWNHOME WITH A PRIVATE POOL. This property features a beautiful open concept design with a spacious quartz island in the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378695
  2. Provided by PRIME GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillipe Metellus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$552,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

2513 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment Opportunity in Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation rental com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137715
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$559,000.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

4837 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a modern, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhouse in the gated resort community of Storey Lake. This top producer income property is profe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229726
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice