4363 Scene Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4363 Scene Ln
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3251 / -81.4558
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake
  • Provided by: PRIME GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phillipe Metellus
  • 407-780-7780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCEPTIONAL SHORT TERM RENTAL IN STOREY LAKE! BRAND NEW 4 BED, 3 BATH TOWNHOME WITH A PRIVATE POOL. This property features a beautiful open concept design with a spacious quartz island in the kitchen, perfectly situated near the large dining and main living areas. The first floor includes a bedroom and bathroom, while the second floor houses the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and a laundry room. Enjoy seamless access to your private heated pool. There are two sets of sliding doors to access it. An amazing opportunity to entertain your guests. Families looking for a vacation while in Orlando, look no further. This is also an excellent chance for investors seeking a rental property. Included community amenities: Fitness Center, Miniature golf, Sports courts, Tiki Bar and Grille, clubhouse, relaxing pool, lazy river, splash pad for, canoe and kayak rentals, a lazy river, and fitness center. This beautiful home could be yoursdont miss this chance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Story Lake Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 600
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-529100016000
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

4949 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This sounds like a dream propertyperfect for making memories or securing a solid investment! Storey Lake clearly has so much, from the luxurious amenities to the unbeatable proximity to top attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290541
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4914 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake resort community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a functional open floor plan, strong rental appeal, and is located in a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374150
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Thiago Nehrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$498,000.00 ($260.19 / sqft )

4802 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Home Awaits! This stunning townhome 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with is the perfect investment opportunity, offering a beautifully furnished, turnkey vacation retreat. Designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcelle Pipolo de Sa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Romeo Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($236.05 / sqft )

4907 Romeo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ultimate Orlando escape awaits in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, complete with a private pool patio, serene water views, and located in a premier resort community just moments from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124263
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

4838 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below comparable units, this home represents one of the best values in Storey Lake Resort. Located in the highly desirable community, this well maintained 5 bedroom end unit townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390062
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3087 Pequod Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,900.00 ($234.92 / sqft )

3087 Pequod Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well designed property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400795
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,990.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

2967 Penelope Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142974
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

4212 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake! Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this property is currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130372
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$500,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

** renovated, no carpet and pool** great income property and short term rental. Amazing and fully furnished townhouse with a gated main entrance. The luxury resort community of storey lake; with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350649
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Juliet Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($217.30 / sqft )

3077 Juliet Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or primary residence in the renowned Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom corner townhouse offers over 2,100 sqft. of modern, open concept living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399955
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice