4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4479 Scene Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -81.4568
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Catalina Jaramillo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy your own private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and beautifully decorated bedrooms. This community allows short term rentals, making it an excellent opportunity for investors looking for a high demand vacation rental property. Storey Lake is one of Orlandos premier resort communities, offering world class amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, lazy river, sport courts, and more. Just minutes away from Disney, shopping, dining, and major attractionsthis home is ideal for personal use or as a short term rental investment. Perfect opportunity for investors or families looking for a beautiful vacation home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VALERIE D AMBROSIO
  • Association Phone: 9417477261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 629
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5291-0001-6290
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

4949 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This sounds like a dream propertyperfect for making memories or securing a solid investment! Storey Lake clearly has so much, from the luxurious amenities to the unbeatable proximity to top attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290541
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4914 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake resort community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a functional open floor plan, strong rental appeal, and is located in a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374150
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Thiago Nehrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$498,000.00 ($260.19 / sqft )

4802 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Home Awaits! This stunning townhome 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with is the perfect investment opportunity, offering a beautifully furnished, turnkey vacation retreat. Designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcelle Pipolo de Sa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Romeo Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($236.05 / sqft )

4907 Romeo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ultimate Orlando escape awaits in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, complete with a private pool patio, serene water views, and located in a premier resort community just moments from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124263
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

4838 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below comparable units, this home represents one of the best values in Storey Lake Resort. Located in the highly desirable community, this well maintained 5 bedroom end unit townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390062
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3087 Pequod Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,900.00 ($234.92 / sqft )

3087 Pequod Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well designed property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400795
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,990.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

2967 Penelope Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142974
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

4212 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake! Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this property is currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130372
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$500,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

** renovated, no carpet and pool** great income property and short term rental. Amazing and fully furnished townhouse with a gated main entrance. The luxury resort community of storey lake; with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350649
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Juliet Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($217.30 / sqft )

3077 Juliet Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or primary residence in the renowned Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom corner townhouse offers over 2,100 sqft. of modern, open concept living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399955
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice