4810 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5098710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4810 Memories Lane
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3357 / -81.4754
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MARKLE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Madelynn Markle
  • 954-465-4719
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome in a Premier Resort Community! ***$5,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING CLOSTS*** This beautifully decorated end unit townhome is located in one of the most sought after short term rental resorts. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, the open concept layout includes a fully equipped kitchen with sleek 42" cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the inviting living and dining areas. Step through the sliding glass doors to a covered patio and private splash poolperfect for relaxing and entertaining. The community offers incredible amenities including a resort style pool, lazy river, water slides, splash park, kayak rentals, mini golf, and sand volleyball courts. Guests also enjoy access to a fully equipped fitness center with extended hours and an outdoor Tiki bar serving drinks, food, and ice cream. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation rental investment, this home provides the ultimate Florida retreatjust minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, shopping, dining, and more. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management - Alexandra Osson/Floid
  • Association Phone: 3219997646
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PH 3 PB 25 PGS 185-190 LOT 169
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5104-0001-1690
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

4949 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This sounds like a dream propertyperfect for making memories or securing a solid investment! Storey Lake clearly has so much, from the luxurious amenities to the unbeatable proximity to top attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290541
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4914 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake resort community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a functional open floor plan, strong rental appeal, and is located in a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374150
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Thiago Nehrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$498,000.00 ($260.19 / sqft )

4802 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Home Awaits! This stunning townhome 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with is the perfect investment opportunity, offering a beautifully furnished, turnkey vacation retreat. Designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcelle Pipolo de Sa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Romeo Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($236.05 / sqft )

4907 Romeo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ultimate Orlando escape awaits in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, complete with a private pool patio, serene water views, and located in a premier resort community just moments from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124263
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

4838 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below comparable units, this home represents one of the best values in Storey Lake Resort. Located in the highly desirable community, this well maintained 5 bedroom end unit townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390062
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3087 Pequod Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,900.00 ($234.92 / sqft )

3087 Pequod Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well designed property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400795
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,990.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

2967 Penelope Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142974
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

4212 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake! Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this property is currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130372
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$500,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

** renovated, no carpet and pool** great income property and short term rental. Amazing and fully furnished townhouse with a gated main entrance. The luxury resort community of storey lake; with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350649
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Juliet Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($217.30 / sqft )

3077 Juliet Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or primary residence in the renowned Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom corner townhouse offers over 2,100 sqft. of modern, open concept living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399955
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice