4800 Crusoe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4800 Crusoe Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $544,500
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3412 / -81.477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Ph 2
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your ideal vacation investment in the coveted Cove at Storey Lake Resort! Located within a few minutes from the Disney Parks in Kissimmee, this stunning 2016 built end unit townhome offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms across 2,168 sq ft of heated living space nestled in a premium lot with open, NO DIRECT back neighbor, view. Priced competitively for the market, this fully furnished gem is turnkey ready for short term rentals, blending luxury, convenience, and high rental yield potential. Perfect for all families, this townhome consists of 2 bedrooms on the main level floor and 3 bedrooms, including de Primary Bedroom, upstairs. Step into an open concept layout perfect for families or groups, featuring ceramic tile in main areas, plush carpeting in bedrooms and modern amenities. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, range, microwave, refrigerator, disposal, washer, dryer, and electric water heater, with stone counters and solid wood cabinets for effortless entertaining. Outdoors, relax in your south facing private heated pool and spa with child safety fence and screen enclosure, ideal for soaking up Florida sunshine. Additional perks include irrigation system, tile roof, covered lanai and screened enclosed pool deck. Residents enjoy world class resort amenities at The Hideaway Club: resort style pools, lazy river, water slides, splash pad, mini golf, tiki bar, fitness center, sports courts, kayak rentals, and 24 hour gated securityall enhancing guest appeal and occupancy. Perfectly positioned just 4 miles from Disney World, minutes from Universal Studios, SeaWorld, premium outlets, and dining, this northeast facing corner unit offers privacy, natural light, and serene vibes. Whether for personal use or income generation, this property is a standout in the short term rental market. Schedule your showing today and seize this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Jasmine Huggins
  • Association Phone: 407.787.8057
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PH 2 PB 24 PGS 138-142 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5101-0001-0010
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

4949 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This sounds like a dream propertyperfect for making memories or securing a solid investment! Storey Lake clearly has so much, from the luxurious amenities to the unbeatable proximity to top attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290541
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4914 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake resort community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a functional open floor plan, strong rental appeal, and is located in a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374150
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Thiago Nehrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$498,000.00 ($260.19 / sqft )

4802 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Home Awaits! This stunning townhome 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with is the perfect investment opportunity, offering a beautifully furnished, turnkey vacation retreat. Designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcelle Pipolo de Sa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Romeo Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($236.05 / sqft )

4907 Romeo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ultimate Orlando escape awaits in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, complete with a private pool patio, serene water views, and located in a premier resort community just moments from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124263
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

4838 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below comparable units, this home represents one of the best values in Storey Lake Resort. Located in the highly desirable community, this well maintained 5 bedroom end unit townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390062
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3087 Pequod Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,900.00 ($234.92 / sqft )

3087 Pequod Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well designed property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400795
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,990.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

2967 Penelope Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142974
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

4212 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake! Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this property is currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130372
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$500,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

** renovated, no carpet and pool** great income property and short term rental. Amazing and fully furnished townhouse with a gated main entrance. The luxury resort community of storey lake; with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350649
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Juliet Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($217.30 / sqft )

3077 Juliet Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or primary residence in the renowned Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom corner townhouse offers over 2,100 sqft. of modern, open concept living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399955
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice