3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6156853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 912
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5934 / -81.3082
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Parkview Village
  • Building: Parkview Village
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lalo Celi
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unit was restored, with new kitchen cabinets, new ceramic tile in kitchen, living room, dining room and 2nd bathroom. It has been impeccably maintained. Walking distance from Full Sail and only 6.9 miles to UCF. Spacious bedrooms and baths and very comfortable layout. Lovely screened patio off living room. Complex offers pool, and club house. A/C unit is brand new, installed on January 2023. Great Winter Park school district, its a must see. The condo has a transferable Home Warranty with "Liberty Home Guard" that expires on 06/22/2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mamangement - Tom Easter
  • Association Phone: (407) 637-2959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 8509/4609 UNIT 166 BLDG 3038
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-6729-00-166
  • Unit Number: 166
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Cedar Creek Court 66, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$187,500.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

7301 Cedar Creek Court 66 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful starter home or perfect student housing in Winter Park! Two story townhouse style condo with 2 bedrooms each with private full ensuite bathroom and an extra half bath o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397477
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,000.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo 1 block south of University Blvd great location for UCF or Full Sail University this quiet neighborhood has tree lined streets and a community pool. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389113
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice