7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7454 Wynnewood Square 188
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.586 / -81.2869
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 10
  • Building: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 10
  • Provided by: APPLE REALTY
  • Contact: Manoj Patel
  • 407-647-6766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two designated parking spaces. Upon entering you are greeted with a large living and dining room space. Tiled floors, tons of light, neutral colors, wet bar area are a few of the amazing qualities of this space. Just off the dining room you will find the kitchen and eat in kitchen area.few stainless steel appliances and tons of storage. The eat in kitchen space is highlighted with a decorative wall and sliders leading to your fully fenced private backyard space. Upstairs you will find hardwood flooring, three bedrooms and master bathroom with a single vanity . Hidden Oaks community features on site security, community pool & fenced playground area. Near Full Sail, UCF, Valencia & Rollins College, with easy access to shopping, Winter Park schools, Medical Facilities, Downtown Orlando, Downtown Winter Park, FL 408, FL 417 and the airport. This wonderful unit has it all...the only thing missing is YOU!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Storage
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tiffany 407-906-0491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN OAKS CONDO PH 10 3512/1006 BLDG 10C UNIT 188
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-3595-01-880
  • Unit Number: 188
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$265,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfectly situated just minutes from shopping and the vibrant downtown Winter Park area! This light filled end unit offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146437
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Canford Court 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

7484 Canford Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, three bath updated Winter Park townhome style condo is located in a quiet complex, a perfect place to call home. It's just minutes away from the University of Central Florida, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Greg Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130467
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2384 Sun Valley Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

2384 Sun Valley Circle More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single story, ground level, end unit condo located within the quaint community of Cedarwood Village with a desirable Winter Park address! This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386755
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Winter Park! Step inside to an inviting living room with a vaulted ceiling. The fully eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398500
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Country Place 2, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$239,900.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

7794 Country Place 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Winter park clean, updated and in move in condition the newest condo's year built are located on the last street in the complex where this unit is located which features more contemporary open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397587
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tom Bercini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice