7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5103114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7471 Canford Court 19
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5852 / -81.2873
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Whisperwood Condo
  • Building: Whisperwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Cheney Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Karen Salter
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the main level, installation of stylish luxury vinyl plank on the upper level, new carpeting on the staircase and landing, and a full interior repaint. In addition, the sliding glass doors were professionally serviced, including roller replacement, track repairs, and installation of new locks to ensure smooth, secure operation. Deluxe vinyl fencing was installed throughout the community by the HOA replacing the older wooden fencing. The fencing was replaced with the vinyl after the listing photos were taken, please view the video to see the replacement vinyl fencing. Enjoy convenient features including an in unit washer and dryer combo, storage under the stairs, and a large carport with an attached storage shed. The spacious primary bedroom opens to a large screened in balcony. Ideally located just 15 minutes or less to UCF, Rollins College, Valencia East, and Full Sail University, and only 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Whether youre a first time home buyer, student, investor, or looking to make your move into Winter Park, this home offers affordability, convenience, and plenty of potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1393.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Cheney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cynthia Kapsimalopoulos
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPERWOOD CONDO CB 4/1 BLDG 3 UNIT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-9266-03-190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Cedar Creek Court 66, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$187,500.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

7301 Cedar Creek Court 66 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful starter home or perfect student housing in Winter Park! Two story townhouse style condo with 2 bedrooms each with private full ensuite bathroom and an extra half bath o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397477
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,000.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo 1 block south of University Blvd great location for UCF or Full Sail University this quiet neighborhood has tree lined streets and a community pool. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389113
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this RENOvated and Move IN ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom one story condo. Whether youre looking tor your establishments roots, downsize to something simpler or an investment pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405042
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Frankie Register
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice