7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7117 Swallow Run G1
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $236,800
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5854 / -81.2899
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Villagewhisperwood
  • Building: Villagewhisperwood
  • Provided by: COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Greg Traub
  • 407-222-7281
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a huge living room/dining room combination room with views out the back of your private screened patio overlooking a pond. The kitchen features lots of counter space, breakfast bar on the kitchen island and all appliances included! upstairs you will find a HUGE master suite with walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, separate water closet and shower. Down the hall you have your indoor laundry closet, as well as two additional bedrooms with view of the pond. Easy commute to Downtown, Baldwin Park, Winter Park with quick access to the 408 and 417!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry/Christopher Anderson
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT WHISPERWOOD CONDOMINIUM 9156/1447 UNIT 1 BLK G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-8894-07-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: G1
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$265,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfectly situated just minutes from shopping and the vibrant downtown Winter Park area! This light filled end unit offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146437
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Canford Court 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

7484 Canford Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, three bath updated Winter Park townhome style condo is located in a quiet complex, a perfect place to call home. It's just minutes away from the University of Central Florida, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Greg Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130467
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2384 Sun Valley Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

2384 Sun Valley Circle More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single story, ground level, end unit condo located within the quaint community of Cedarwood Village with a desirable Winter Park address! This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386755
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Winter Park! Step inside to an inviting living room with a vaulted ceiling. The fully eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398500
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Country Place 2, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$239,900.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

7794 Country Place 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Winter park clean, updated and in move in condition the newest condo's year built are located on the last street in the complex where this unit is located which features more contemporary open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397587
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tom Bercini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 story townhome in the heart of Winter Park, located in the highly sought after Four Seasons community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers 1,266 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice