7301 Cedar Creek Court 66, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7301 Cedar Creek Court 66
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $187,500
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5879 / -81.2884
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 04
  • Building: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 04
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful starter home or perfect student housing in Winter Park! Two story townhouse style condo with 2 bedrooms each with private full ensuite bathroom and an extra half bath on the main floor. Renovated with stone counters and all luxury plank flooring no carpet! New appliances and a nice open kitchen with breakfast bar very unusual in this development. Washer and dryer in unit. Private fenced back patio with outdoor storage and small front garden for your green thumb. Only 15 min to UCF, 5 min to Full Sail and near all major shopping and dining including COSTCO, Target, Publix and more. Winter Park schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, None, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hidden Oaks -Valerie
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN OAKS CONDO PH 4 3473/1964 BLDG 4BUNIT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-3583-00-660
  • Unit Number: 66
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7336 Forest Hill Court 240, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,900.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

7336 Forest Hill Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained END unit is move in ready: two story 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath townhome style condo with two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386461
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Oak Lawn Place 211, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$179,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

3217 Oak Lawn Place 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on the upper level of the highly sought after Hidden Oaks community in Winter Park, tucked in one of the neighborhood's quieter, more pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390713
  2. Provided by SHORES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Yelken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,000.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo 1 block south of University Blvd great location for UCF or Full Sail University this quiet neighborhood has tree lined streets and a community pool. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389113
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3282 Oak Lake Place 3282, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,500.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

3282 Oak Lake Place 3282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Oaks! This beautifully updated 2 story condo offers the perfect blend of style and affordability. Featuring a fresh kitchen, renovated bathroom, and new flooring throughout, this mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403912
  2. Provided by BUSBY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Busby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice