1731 Presidential Way C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11119072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1731 Presidential Way C-203
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $387,750
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7306 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Cond 1
  • Building: Lands Of The President Cond 1
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impact glass windows and relax on two covered patios which are perfect as sunrooms or office dens. Every inch of this home was upgraded with high end tile flooring throughout, format accent wall tiles, wooden slat detailing and satin finish Behr Marquee paint. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stone countertops, granite sink, full backsplash, soft close cabinetry and smart LG appliances including a steam dishwasher and oven/air fryer combo. Smart home features include recessed LED lighting and Alexa/Google compatible switches. See More Bathrooms boast floating vanities, rain showers with glass doors, integrated bidet toilets and luxe finishes. Both walk in closets feature custom pull out drawers and shelving. Additional upgrades: LG smart wash tower, new HVAC system, water heater, baseboards, door trims, mesh patio screen and flat white painted ceilings. Located steps from the community pool and close distance to Tanger Outlets, Whole Foods, Target and more. Pet friendly with 24 hour manned security, this is the only unit with panoramic golf views and unmatched luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 1 UNIT C-203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434317060032030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C-203
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: MF32—MULTIFAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$449,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tower Condo at CityPlacewhere location, light, and lifestyle come together in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020004
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This unique corner unit 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom plus den boasts 10 ft ceilings! This oversized floor plan includes a large primary bedroom and huge walk in closet! The half bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022356
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,000.00 ($489.06 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern waterfront living at its finest in this spectacular, impeccably maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of West Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022803
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed. Totally renovated in style. 2/2 on the 18th floor with million dollar views. Enjoy the sun in the daytime and city lights when the sun goes down. Just bring your t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025087
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$365,000.00 ($314.93 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026541
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way  B-305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,500.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way B-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and comfortable apartment with 3 bedroom, 2 bath at prestigious Park Place Condominium Community, conveniently located next to the ''Palm Beach Outlets shopping paradise. Close to City Place, Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027702
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice