3212 7th Place 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3212 7th Place 12
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 508
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4036 / -80.1441
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apartments Condo
  • Building: Holiday Apartments Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit, less than a block from A1A! Holiday Apartments is a small 2 story building right in the heart of Pompano Beach with a low association fee of only $450/quarter. Okay to lease. Onsite laundry facilities. Situated just a few blocks from Pompano Fishing Village, you will enjoy beach living at its finest including restaurants, shopping, entertainment and the fishing pier. Whether youre searching for a weekend getaway, an investment opportunity, or a full time escape, this condo delivers location, lifestyle and potential all in one package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Apartments
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY APARTMENTS CONDO UNIT 12 PER CDO BK/PG 16693/475
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331gh0120
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 202h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019535
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highwayenjoy nearby: pompano park pompano beach pompano p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10418916
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 30, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Perfectly situated just east of federal highway,, near: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10421405
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$224,500.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath, located in Pompano Beach. The unit has a great garden view, amenities included heated pool, outdoor grills, club house, exercise, 39 slip marina there is a wait list. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519165
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway #127, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$189,900.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway #127 Virtual Tour More Like This

No show here! POMPANO BEACH. East of US1, convenient ground floor apt. in a lovely 55+ community with large sunny pool, gym, putting green and BBQ area. Come check out this 1st floor condo & make your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523104
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 107a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal retreat close to the beach! Low HOA fees! This spacious 1st floor residence offers modern design & effortless coastal living. Park directly in front of your unit and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526490
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 12th Street 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$228,000.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

3212 12th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Updated condo just two blocks from the beach. Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo, ideally situated just moments from the ocean. This bright and open residence features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530152
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice