7724 Monarch Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7724 Monarch Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4763 / -80.169
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Polo Trace 02 03
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impact Windows & Doors | 2022 Tile Roof | Amazing opportunity to buy in the gated community of Polo Trace! This bright & open concept home offers vaulted ceilings, a split floor plan, and a private pool / hot tub with no rear neighbors! Not only does the home showcase true pride of ownership, it also features all new appliances, newly installed LED lighting, fans, light fixtures, built in closets, new carpeting in the bedrooms, and fresh interior paint! Amenities: 26,000 sq/ft clubhouse, a full restaurant/bar, 3 pools, spa, 24 hour gym, yoga studio, tennis, pickleball, basketball, card rooms, playground, 2 parks/fitness trails, and 24 hour guardhouse. HOA covers ALARM, CABLE & INTERNET, ALL LAWN CARE, PRESSURE WASHING, EXTERIOR PAINTING, and a $800 annual credit to the restaurant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO TRACE 2 PL 3 LT 298
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424609100002980
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14703 Alabaster Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$807,000.00 ($264.07 / sqft )

14703 Alabaster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Tuscany community of Delray Beach, this Verona model single family home offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full baths, & 2,305 sq ft under air on a corner lot. A first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026489
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Fire Opal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$979,000.00 ($294.17 / sqft )

8088 Fire Opal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained Sienna model, this stunning Delray Beach home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and expansive Lake views. Designed for both comfort and style, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15441 Strathearn Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

15441 Strathearn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the award winning country club. Features include impact sliders and windows, updated bathrooms with modern vanities, fixtures, and a large spa tub in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137153
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9362 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$842,500.00 ($260.11 / sqft )

9362 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Lauderdale model, ideally positioned on one of the largest lots in the community offering rare space, privacy, and long term value. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7857 Waterford Isles Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$958,500.00 ($365.28 / sqft )

7857 Waterford Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of South Florida luxury living in this impeccable, move in ready 3 bedroom (3rd Bed/Den) option, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage single family home, offering desirable 1 level living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168531
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$874,999.00 ($286.32 / sqft )

8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Tuscany North community of Delray Beach, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers 2305 sq ft under air and sits on a premium corner lot. The 1st Floor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13587 Barcelona Lake Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$855,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

13587 Barcelona Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Madrid model with a flexible, open layout. The second and third bedrooms were combined to create a spacious den or optional second primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007245
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Ferentino Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

8137 Ferentino Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Casa Bella community in the city of Delray Beach, 8137 Ferentino Pass invites residents with its impeccable charm and state of the art amenities. Reflective of the vast Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011144
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14591 White Jade Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($271.36 / sqft )

14591 White Jade Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Siena model in Tuscany South by GL Homes, built in 2015 & offering 2,656 sq ft of well designed living space. This 4BR/3BA home features tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017053
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice