4331 16th Street D308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4331 16th Street D308
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $74,500
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 656
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1463 / -80.208
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Dover Hall
  • Building: Dover Hall
  • Elementary School: Lauderhill Paul Turner
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy condo that is well priced in the heart of Lauderhill, FL. 55+ community. Close to shopping, the Turnpike, and not far from Fort Lauderdale's Sunny beaches. It sits on a green golf course with a quiet surrounding neighborhood. This home is clean and well kept. It comes with a Murphy bed with attached desk. Other furnishings can be negotiated. New AC (2022), New water heater (with 2 year warranty on labor and 6 year parts), Hurricane Impact Windows, Locked Laundry room for privacy, and an additional same floor storage unit. This community has lots of other amenities, such as a pool, gym, BBQ/Picnic area, Clubhouse, and Gazebos for lounging. Brokers bring your Buyers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 331
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dover Hall
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOVER HALL CONDO UNIT 308D PER CDO BK/PG: 3751/947
  • Parcel Number: 494136bd0300
  • Unit Number: D308
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$72,500.00 ($102.84 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 55 Plus Gated Community Views from your patio overlooking the pool ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES Walk in SPACIOUS BEDROOM CLOSET, extra storage next door. Located near the hospital, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 412, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$69,000.00 ($74.35 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious top floor 1 Bed/1.5 Bath condo in the active 55+ community of Castle Gardens and the lowest priced unit in the community! This unit features a screened in patio, oversized walk in closet, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027193
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 21st Street 105, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($80.71 / sqft )

4851 21st Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! by $10,000, Spacious 1 bedroom apartment in 55 community, Modern kitchen with newer appliances. Oak cabinets with g,ranite countertops and backsplash.Ground floor so easy parking and access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445016
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($97.53 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street A7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$85,000.00

4881 22nd Street A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1BA Condo in Castle Gardens 55+ Community! Discover this well maintained, cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the first floor of the desirable Castle Gardens Apartments. Enjoy a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546055
  2. Provided by Total Stop Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4899 26th Court 453, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

4899 26th Court 453 Virtual Tour More Like This

***immaculate and cozy 4 floor unit with lovely views of courtyard and canal. Ceramic flooring throughout, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower. Very decent sized bedroom with walk in closet. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547961
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue 439, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$85,500.00 ($121.28 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1/bed & 1.5 bth condo in Lauderdale Lakes. Property represents a prime investment opportunity, currently rented at $1,260/mth. Situated on 4th flr of 55+ community. Conveniently positioned nea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548024
  2. Provided by Amazing Properties For You Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice