4899 26th Court 453, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10547961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4899 26th Court 453
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1607 / -80.2163
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Cypress Chase Condo
  • Building: Cypress Chase Condo
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***immaculate and cozy 4 floor unit with lovely views of courtyard and canal. Ceramic flooring throughout, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower. Very decent sized bedroom with walk in closet. Unit is sold as is furnished. Very low condo fees. Extra storage area. Ammenities at clubhouse include pool, activity room, billiards, party and meeting room, kitchen for parties. Close distance to medical center, shopping, banks, dining, houses fof worhsip. Cable and wifi are included in monthly fees. ***this is a 55 and older community. Association rrequires a min credit score of 700, and 20% downpayment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CHASE CONDO NO.4 UNIT 453 PER CDO BK/PG: 5718/1
  • Parcel Number: 494125gm0930
  • Unit Number: 453
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4411 16th Street Apt 206, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

4411 16th Street Apt 206 More Like This

1 Bed 1 Bathroom on 2nd Floor. H Well, Well, Well. You have been waiting to find that affordable property so you can live in Fort Lauderdale. This one bedroom one bathroom house is waiting for you. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028224
  2. Provided by Fidelity Professional Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$72,500.00 ($102.84 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 55 Plus Gated Community Views from your patio overlooking the pool ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES Walk in SPACIOUS BEDROOM CLOSET, extra storage next door. Located near the hospital, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 412, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$69,000.00 ($74.35 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious top floor 1 Bed/1.5 Bath condo in the active 55+ community of Castle Gardens and the lowest priced unit in the community! This unit features a screened in patio, oversized walk in closet, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027193
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 21st Street 105, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($80.71 / sqft )

4851 21st Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! by $10,000, Spacious 1 bedroom apartment in 55 community, Modern kitchen with newer appliances. Oak cabinets with g,ranite countertops and backsplash.Ground floor so easy parking and access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445016
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($97.53 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,900.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Featuring tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and the convenience of parking right in front o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

2650 49th Avenue 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable 55+ gated community. Conveniently located near Florida Medical Center and Oakland Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548988
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Capella Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 16th Street D308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,500.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

4331 16th Street D308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo that is well priced in the heart of Lauderhill, FL. 55+ community. Close to shopping, the Turnpike, and not far from Fort Lauderdale's Sunny beaches. It sits on a green golf course with a q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice