3001 48th Avenue 439, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 48th Avenue 439
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $85,500
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Cypress Chase Condo No 6
  • Building: Cypress Chase Condo No 6
  • Provided by: Amazing Properties For You Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing 1/bed & 1.5 bth condo in Lauderdale Lakes. Property represents a prime investment opportunity, currently rented at $1,260/mth. Situated on 4th flr of 55+ community. Conveniently positioned near Turnpike/I 95; shopping centers; medical offices; dining. Remodeled eat in kitchen and upgraded bathrooms. Spacious dining & living room opens to patio, offering views of tranquil garden & pool area. Amenities include a new water heater; A/C unit 2 yrs old; Walk in closet and private bath in the master bedroom. A nearby laundry facility enhances convenience, and internet service is included. Community room, billiards, restrooms, a heated pool, hot tub, sauna, picnic/BBQ area, and shuffleboard. Comprehensive security is provided through cameras installed throughout the complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypress Chase Condominium Association "C", Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CHASE CONDO NO.6 UNIT 439 PER CDO BK/PG: 8743/199
  • Parcel Number: 494125jj1360
  • Unit Number: 439
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$99,000.00 ($106.68 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and airy condo unit in 55+ Castle Gardens. This pristine unit features newer flooring, bright white kitchen cabinetry, modern light fixtures, and a newer bathroom. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 29th Court 132, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$100,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4850 29th Court 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special! Rare ground floor corner unit in the sought after 55+ Lauderhill East community priced to sell! Sold AS IS with all furnishings included. Great opportunity to own in an active adult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025036
  2. Provided by Sylvester Residential LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 206, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($138.74 / sqft )

5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes. This move in ready residence features elegant tile floors throughout, impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027618
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice