13075 Via Minerva, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13075 Via Minerva
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4826 / -80.14
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas North
  • Provided by: Drax Pro Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well taken care of 2 bed/2 bath large villa in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac with easy access to a variety of community resort like amenities, including swimming pool, community center, tennis court and shuffle board. HOA required mailbox installed June 2025, December 2022 full roof replacement, New microwave, newer AC, well lit end unit and villa style home, granite kitchen countertops and no popcorn ceiling in the living area. Home has generous sized bedrooms with tile and laminate wood flooring, and no carpet. Enjoy your morning beverage on your screened front porch or enjoy outdoors from the paved back patio. Low HOA fees cover lawn maintenance, cable and common area. No recreation lease. Seller will payoff full assessment at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PLAT NO 2 LT 41 (LESS N 49 FT) BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610010020412
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

6060 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019835
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$324,500.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

6061 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Royal Manor Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

6329 Royal Manor Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Pointeone of Delray Beach's most sought after active adult communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and resort style amenities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022714
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6079 Millington Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$345,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

6079 Millington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully RENOVATED 2/2 villa with garage. Modern comfort with easy living. Features open concept layout, updated contemporary kitchen, and stylishly renovated bathrooms. The spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023281
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14759 Hideaway Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$350,000.00 ($244.41 / sqft )

14759 Hideaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in Coco Wood Lakes, one of Delray Beach's most established and sought after 55+ communities. Located on a quiet street, this well maintained home offers the comfort of single st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026233
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14798 Summersong Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

14798 Summersong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes! Priced for a quick sale, this is currently the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,700 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00

6306 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bed / 2 bath twin home offers 1,527 sqft. of comfortable living in one of Delray Beachs most desirable 55+ communities. Step inside to find a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533972
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

5424 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rarely available villa in Las Verdes! This lovely home offers gorgeous, private lake views and an abundance of natural light. Highly sought after 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044659
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice