11717 Silver Creek Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2538 / -80.4531
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Valencia Grove
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Sandpiper model is ideally located at the end of the street for added privacy in a vibrant 55+ active lifestyle community. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office with upgraded pocket doors. Tile flooring throughout, upgraded washer/dryer, Relax or entertain on the screened in birdcage enclosure over lanai. This home is partially furnished, there is a built in Murphy bed in guest bedroom. Community amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocci, basketball, a clubhouse with restaurant and bar, a world class gym, indoor pool and multiple outdoor pools, a theater with live shows, plus pottery, art and cooking classes. Resort style living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Riverland Parcel C-Plat Four (PB 86-18) Lot 267
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432780200380002
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10653 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$534,990.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

10653 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Triple Net Leaseback This property offers a triple net leaseback option, providing investors with the potential for stable, long term returns while secu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102712
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$529,590.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

10716 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Avalon, a beautifully designed single story residence offering a bright, open layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110612
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14222 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,505.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

14222 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning new build in Tradition's Seville community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013747
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10937 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$658,590.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

10937 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious two story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and flexible upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025473
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Esule Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,000.00 ($198.80 / sqft )

9155 Esule Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living at 9155 SW Esule Way. This 2024 Kolter Homes masterpiece offers a rare opportunity to bypass the build wait and save $70,000 compared to current builder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Half Moon Lake Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$670,000.00 ($203.28 / sqft )

11402 Half Moon Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

(Showing & Photos 4/25) Longview Lakefront Spacious 3bed/2.5bath/3car home. Oversized Screened patio with gas grill (optional). Gas Appliances inside. Generac! Welcome to this LAKE VIEW home in Vale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019099
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13469 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$610,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

13469 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13469 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018428
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7999 Andrea Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$563,530.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

7999 Andrea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Caroline features a striking Transitional exterior with a clean Extra White color palette, complemented by Iron Ore accents on the garage and front entry. A Sierra Madre Eag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018444
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice