2215 Cypress Island Drive 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Cypress Island Drive 701
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2166 / -80.1497
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Island
  • Building: Cypress Island
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located on Cypress Island in the desirable Cypress Bend community. This bright residence offers a split bedroom floor plan, newer AC, in unit washer and dryer, and a private balcony overlooking the tranquil waterway. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and an updated bath. Enjoy a relaxed South Florida lifestyle with scenic walking and jogging paths, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness room, and heated pool. Ideally situated near Harrahs Casino, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with the beach just a short drive away. A turnkey opportunity perfect for seasonal or full time living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2164
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VI UNIT 701 BLDG 63 PER CDO BK/PG: 14184/93
  • Parcel Number: 494203BD0490
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Cypress Island Drive 508, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

2217 Cypress Island Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled residence with serene water fountain views. The screened patio offers a peaceful retreat, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All major appliances, including the A/C & water he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018994
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Cypress Island Drive 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$348,900.00 ($285.52 / sqft )

2221 Cypress Island Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated corner condo featuring high end finishes and modern design throughout. This move in ready home offers impact windows & doors, sleek tile flooring, recessed lighting, custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice