223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6111 / -80.1356
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Condominiums
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Condominiums
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bright living area that extends to a screened and closed balcony, perfect for relaxation. The kitchen is equipped with appliances, complemented by a countertop with bar seating for casual dining. A dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer adds ease to everyday living. This community provides a welcoming atmosphere with amenities designed for an active lifestyle. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH II COND BLDG 223 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426142230012
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Pine Hov Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$140,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

228 Pine Hov Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 924 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Greenacres. Perfectly situated on the desirable ground floor, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020597
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$139,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

410 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, super clean bright 1/1 with screened in patio with a beautiful garden view. Located in Pine Ridge South IV a quiet and well maintained community. Spacious Main Bedroom that can easily acco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025773
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice