3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 48th Street 206
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1877 / -80.1063
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Wellington Condo
  • Building: The Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage. The building sits on a deepwater canal directly off the Intracoastal with no fixed bridges. Well established building in Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood surrounded by multi million dollar homes. Quick walk to numerous restaurants and shops. Seller will pay the full balance of the current assessment! The new buyer gets to walk into a building that is in the process being upgraded at no cost to them!! See broker remarks or call listing agent for more details on the assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4658
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WELLINGTON CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 3313/271
  • Parcel Number: 494213AF0230
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$222,000.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

6345 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in very desirable gated community in Fort Lauderdale near the Pompano line on the Intracoastal waterway. Condo is near Lauderdale by the Sea with endless res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022491
  2. Provided by dba Raphael C. Rucci
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Hibiscus Avenue 260, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$224,900.00 ($351.41 / sqft )

224 Hibiscus Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale by the Sea, Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo! You will feel like you are on Vacation every day! Walk to the Beach, Restaurants, Bars and Shopping! This nicely updated unit has Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025178
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway N 215a, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$214,900.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

4025 Federal Highway N 215a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redone 1BR/1.5BA in lovely Kings Park. This complex is a hidden gem in a location second to none. The freshly painted unit boasts a remodeled kitchen/baths in 2017, new kitchen and front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2230 56th Place 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo situated in the Imperial Point neighborhood. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to parks, dining, shopping, & everyday conveniences, while the beach is onl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025702
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$184,900.00 ($284.46 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior designed and completely remodeled 1 bedroom condo offered fully furnished and available immediately, just minutes from the beach! This move in ready residence features impact windows, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026804
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 1st floor in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths next to Club House. Turnkey or furniture is negotiable. Newer sofas, 1 king & 1 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506410
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 22nd Way 1f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$219,000.00

6000 22nd Way 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a 1st floor 2/2 in Imperial Point featuring a private outdoor garden area with hurricane impact sliders. Spacious layout with oversized bedrooms and a master suite with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538923
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 22nd Way 628, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$210,000.00

5820 22nd Way 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo located in highly desired neighborhood of Imperial Point. Located just one block West of US1/Federal Hwy., enjoy walking to popular restaurants, shopping, and less than a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550238
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice