2230 56th Place 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2230 56th Place 223
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2008 / -80.111
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Aqua Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo situated in the Imperial Point neighborhood. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to parks, dining, shopping, & everyday conveniences, while the beach is only a short bike ride or drive away. This 2nd floor condo faces a residential street with sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, featuring stainless steel appliances, updated vinyl flooring, and plantation shutters. This is one of the largest floor plans. Basic cable & Internet included in HOA. Leasing allowed after 2 years. Residents have access to amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, billiards room, BBQ/picnic areas, laundry facilities, and additional storage space. Association guidelines allow ESA pets, one parking space, and no smokers. HOA dues are paid quarterly. No Elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 223 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag0330
  • Unit Number: 223
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$222,000.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

6345 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in very desirable gated community in Fort Lauderdale near the Pompano line on the Intracoastal waterway. Condo is near Lauderdale by the Sea with endless res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022491
  2. Provided by dba Raphael C. Rucci
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Hibiscus Avenue 260, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$224,900.00 ($351.41 / sqft )

224 Hibiscus Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale by the Sea, Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo! You will feel like you are on Vacation every day! Walk to the Beach, Restaurants, Bars and Shopping! This nicely updated unit has Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025178
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway N 215a, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$214,900.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

4025 Federal Highway N 215a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redone 1BR/1.5BA in lovely Kings Park. This complex is a hidden gem in a location second to none. The freshly painted unit boasts a remodeled kitchen/baths in 2017, new kitchen and front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$184,900.00 ($284.46 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior designed and completely remodeled 1 bedroom condo offered fully furnished and available immediately, just minutes from the beach! This move in ready residence features impact windows, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026804
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 1st floor in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths next to Club House. Turnkey or furniture is negotiable. Newer sofas, 1 king & 1 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506410
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Hibiscus Avenue 271, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$235,000.00

234 Hibiscus Avenue 271 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an oasis by the beach? Beautifully updated 1 bed/1 bath CORNER UNIT on the 2nd floor in Lauderdale By The Sea, Just 2 BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH, w/ shopping and night life around. Bright unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526754
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 23 Avenue 9c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00

4848 23 Avenue 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club golf course this corner unit has it all! Beautifully remodeled from top to bottom this light and bright condo features golf course and pool views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 22nd Way 1f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$219,000.00

6000 22nd Way 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a 1st floor 2/2 in Imperial Point featuring a private outdoor garden area with hurricane impact sliders. Spacious layout with oversized bedrooms and a master suite with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538923
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 66th Street 1323, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$235,000.00

2201 66th Street 1323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully renovated with a fresh and modern style. Porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in bedrooms. The kitchen features custom espresso cabinetry, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543692
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice