2003 Granada Drive L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2003 Granada Drive L4
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $134,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2532 / -80.1767
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Golf Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Golf Village
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful washer & dryer 2/2 condo in the vibrant & highly sought after wynmoor golf community. Lovely remodeled kitchen. Motivated sellers don't miss out on this opportunitity to own here. Wonderful serene garden views provided from your patio, perfect for morning coffee or you can relax at the end of the day sipping a glass of wine then wake up to the sun calling your name. Awesome golf community with no exorbitant golf fees. A wealh of amenities free cable tv, free bus service, free cable & wifi, $2 first run movies, restaurant on site, pickleball, tennis, theater, dances, bar b q with dj for your dancing pleasure, billards, state of the art fitness center & so much more. 6 miles to renovated pompano beach with rest. & shops & municipal parking1 we live where people vacation. Ps 122 beautiful washer & dryer 2/2 condo in the vibrant & highly sought after wynmoor golf community. Lovely remodeled kitchen. Motivated sellers don't miss out on this opportunitity to own here. Wonderful serene garden views provided from your patio, perfect for morning coffee or you can relax at the end of the day sipping a glass of wine then wake up to the sun calling your name. Awesome golf community with no exorbitant golf fees. A wealh of amenities free cable tv, free bus service, free cable & wifi, $2 first run movies, restaurant on site, pickleball, tennis, theater, dances, bar b q with dj for your dancing pleasure, billards, state of the art fitness center & so much more. 6 miles to renovated pompano beach with rest. & shops & municipal parking1 we live where people vacation. Ps 122
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Hot Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANADA VILLAGE D CONDO UNIT L-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 10273/224
  • Parcel Number: 484229HM0470
  • Unit Number: L4
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1705 Andros Isle M2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$134,500.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

1705 Andros Isle M2 More Like This

ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027778
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$139,900.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya Bend C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00 ($108.13 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya Bend C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake & Fountain View, 2 Bed / 2 Bath, Substantially Remodeled, Tile Floors, Granite and Quartz Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Plenty of Storage, New Balcony Windows, Freshly Painted. Pride of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021944
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle  G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$140,000.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,900.00

2006 Granada Drive A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice