6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 312h, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 312h
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Gardens Iii
  • Building: Royal Park Gardens Iii
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    At Royal Park Gardens III We're over 55, but we all Strive!! Most occupants still Working Full Time! This well maintained, 55+ Community Available for immediate occupancy, this brightly light 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in a prime location. Upgraded kitchen and flooring. Enjoy (2) Lanais for relaxing entertaining. Residents have access to (3) heated swimming pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and relaxing saunas: all within a quiet, well managed community. Major capital improvements have already been completed, including a new roof, and elevators in 2025, and freshly painted exteriors, minimizing future assessments. WASHER & DRYER IN YOUR UNIT! Offered as is for seller convenience, don't miss this deal!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Park Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK GARDENS III-H CONDO UNIT 102 PER CDO BK/PG 13307/709
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484125bd0360
  • Unit Number: 312h
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: resi
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7705 5th Court 103, Margate, FL 33063
$119,500.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

7705 5th Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable unit. First floor two bedroom, two bath across from the clubhouse and pool. Move right into this super clean condo. Tile floors, new refrigerator and dishwasher, shower door, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021930
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204, Margate, FL 33063
$120,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort, convenience, and great amenities just across the street! Features include an updated kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
$148,800.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

7360 18th Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023865
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Atlantic Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

7205 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location ,2/2 second floor unit in the heart of Margate, 55+ Community, located across new Publix Store, Pharmacy, Restaurants, Banks and Coral Springs Mall, short drive to Pompano Beach ,per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice