7705 5th Court 103, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7705 5th Court 103
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $119,500
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2371 / -80.2293
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens Two 44 Condo
  • Building: Oriole Gardens Two 44 Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Real Estate II Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Most desirable unit. First floor two bedroom, two bath across from the clubhouse and pool. Move right into this super clean condo. Tile floors, new refrigerator and dishwasher, shower door, impact windows, ac 2019, hot water heater 2022. Clubhouse offers billiards, ping pong, library, card room, exercise room, full kitchen, large auditorium. Beautiful pool area with two pools. Association states 55+, requires 700+ credit score, $25,000 $30,000 income, security deposit, application fee, in person interview, 20% down if financing. Close to publix, banks, walgreens, restaurants, the mall and much more. Short drive to the beach. Luxury townhomes being built behind the complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1484
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ORIOLE GARDENS TWO
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS TWO 44 CONDO UNIT 103 PER CDO BK/PG: 5870/440
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484135jc0030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$110,000.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552412
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204, Margate, FL 33063
$120,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort, convenience, and great amenities just across the street! Features include an updated kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Atlantic Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

7205 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location ,2/2 second floor unit in the heart of Margate, 55+ Community, located across new Publix Store, Pharmacy, Restaurants, Banks and Coral Springs Mall, short drive to Pompano Beach ,per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 77th Avenue 208, Margate, FL 33063
$109,900.00

600 77th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, well keep two bedroom, two bath, highly desirable corner unit in oriole gardens section two. Updated kitchen, gorgeous diamond shape tile in living room and dining area. Balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424778
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00

7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole gardens phase ONE WHEELCHAIR ACCESSABLE 55 plus community NEWLY REFRESHED All white kitchen 2/2 ground floor newer a/c neutral ceramic tile throughout the entire unit. screened patio wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10433282
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice