12611 Crystal Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12611 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4886 / -80.1319
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Crystal Pointe/coral Lake
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Crystal Point at Coral Lakes! Spacious 2 br 2 bath corner villa features tile flooring throughout, white cabinets with granite countertops and an abundant of natural light. Enjoy spectacular lake views from multiple rooms and an enclosed patio perfect for year round use. Unit includes a one car garage for added convenience. Move in ready and ideally situated for comfort and relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1096
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Crystal Point I Cond Unit C Bldg 17
  • Parcel Number: 00424602150170030
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Roebelini Palm Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($226.93 / sqft )

10924 Roebelini Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated villa in a gated 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the highly sought after Palm Chase community, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022555
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Palm Springs Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$319,000.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

5462 Palm Springs Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

True 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa in Beautiful Palm Chase 55+ Community. 1 Car Oversized Garage w/ Large Attic Storage + 2 Car Driveway Spots. Almost 1700 SF Total living Space including a nearly 300 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Greenspointe Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$359,000.00 ($221.88 / sqft )

6071 Greenspointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious villa in Greenspointe of Indian Spring. This is a great two bedroom plus a den with AMAZING golf course views. This villa has a open floor plan. High volume ceilings in the living room and be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024274
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Piping Rock Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$385,000.00 ($189.56 / sqft )

5580 Piping Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,000+ sq. ft. residence in the beautiful and secure, gated Indian Spring community. This light and airy home features soaring vaulted ceilings and fresh paint inside and out.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10069 Andrea Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$395,000.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

10069 Andrea Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready attached villa in the highly sought after community of Palm Chase Lakes! Offering a spacious layout with a desirable floor plan and vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027220
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9532 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($210.03 / sqft )

9532 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated villa in a gated, highly social community with an incredible brand new clubhouse. This nicely appointed 3 bedroom home offers the comfort, space, and lifestyle so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027741
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice