600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9929 / -80.126
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: 0lymus
  • Building: 0lymus
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Islands in East Hallandale, Valet on site. Enjoy fantastic views from the large open Balcony, Spectacular Views. 2 huge walk in closets. Split floor plan. Very spacious primary bedrooms also have large bathrooms with sitting area. Step in Shower in 1 bedroom and tub/shower in other. Lobby has 24 hour security and valet parking for guests. Amenities include 18 acres of lush landscaping, an Olympic pool, garden pool, state of the art fitness center, sauna, tennis, courtesy bus, BBQ, game room, marina. Bike Ride is just a few quick minutes to beaches, restaurants,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, In Ground, Pool Sweep
Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE B UNIT 1015 PER CDO BK/PG: 5539/216
  • Parcel Number: 514223BJ2090
  • Unit Number: 1015
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021416
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021473
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene north exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021497
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Ocean Drive 1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1833 Ocean Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living dining room, walk in closet in ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024163
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautiful condo your seasonal or long term rental. Its freshly painted offering brand new appliances, new TV in the bedroom, new flooring, and baseboards. It is located in a desirable neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice