5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 312, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 312
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1679 / -80.218
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Hawaiian Gardens Petunia
  • Building: Hawaiian Gardens Petunia
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and stylish 2/2 CORNER unit condo on the 3rd floor! This beautifully furnished home features an OPEN MODERN KITCHEN with white cabinets, GREY QUARTZ countertops, and a chic coin style bar. Both bathrooms are FULLY RENOVATED, including a STUNNING blue and gold tiled masterpiece. IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS throughout offer peace of mind. Enjoy a serene LAKE VIEW from the dining area and relax in the spacious master bedroom with a king size bed. MOVE IN READY and decorated with exceptional taste!55+ community w/pools, bbq area, shuffleboard, billard, fitness. Minutes away from restaurants, shops, & beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PETUNIA GARDENS CONDO UNIT P-312 PER CDO BK/PG: 4490/929
  • Parcel Number: 494124bd0360
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Del Lago Circle, Sunrise, FL 33313
$174,999.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

5945 Del Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo unit located on the 1st floor. This open concept 1090 sq. ft. home features new white kitchen with soft close drawers, quartz counters with 20x20 porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019612
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Court Nw 100, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$144,900.00 ($122.28 / sqft )

4821 22nd Court Nw 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very open and spacious first floor, corner unit condo is waiting for you! Located in central Fort Lauderdale, you have easy access to I95 and the Florida Tpke, and ONLY 7 miles to Ft. Lauderdale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 110, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$174,900.00

4750 22nd Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new condo. This sought after, spacious, modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers a great view, a newly remodeled kitchen , spacious living area and plenty of closet and storage space. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10402379
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 142, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$160,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1st floor condo, located in the quiet 55+ community of cypress chase in lauderdale lakes. Unit is tastefully updated throughout. Kitchen w/ breakfast nook, modern cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10439390
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 beds 2 bath living and dining. Wood floors in the master and living area, all other areas have ceramic tiles, washer & dryer on every floor. White appliances. Partially furnished. Many am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494352
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc