4821 22nd Court Nw 100, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4821 22nd Court Nw 100
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1552 / -80.2146
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apartments 5 Condo
  • Building: Castle Apartments 5 Condo
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This very open and spacious first floor, corner unit condo is waiting for you! Located in central Fort Lauderdale, you have easy access to I95 and the Florida Tpke, and ONLY 7 miles to Ft. Lauderdale Beach. This unit has brand new oversized white tile and the spacious kitchen boasts the timeless appeal of granite counters with cabinets in a cohesive wood tone. The community has a beautiful pool area on the lake, an active clubhouse, and plenty of guest parking. The unit has 2 assigned spots right up front.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle 5
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #5 CONDO UNIT 100 PER CDO BK/PG: 4670/93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125bh0010
  • Unit Number: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$139,000.00 ($117.30 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue Apt 112, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue Apt 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the sought after Cypress Chase gated community. With modern finishes and a welcoming atmosphere, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026635
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 26th Court 342, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$139,900.00

4851 26th Court 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Well maintained Condo has tiled floors and is available now . Laundry Facilities on the premises . Owner is looking at all offers . Offers to have proof of funds or Du Approval for financed offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550483
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 142, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$160,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1st floor condo, located in the quiet 55+ community of cypress chase in lauderdale lakes. Unit is tastefully updated throughout. Kitchen w/ breakfast nook, modern cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10439390
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 beds 2 bath living and dining. Wood floors in the master and living area, all other areas have ceramic tiles, washer & dryer on every floor. White appliances. Partially furnished. Many am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494352
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc