1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1461 / -80.2446
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Omega Condo No 1
  • Building: Omega Condo No 1
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Miramar Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet neighorhood, and shopping, close to schools , all age, association ,no rental until after 2yrs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 592
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: OMEGO CONDO 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OMEGA CONDO NO.1 UNIT 111 PER CDO BK/PG: 5801/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494134ah0100
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Zoning Code: RM-17.3U
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Del Lago Circle, Sunrise, FL 33313
$174,999.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

5945 Del Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo unit located on the 1st floor. This open concept 1090 sq. ft. home features new white kitchen with soft close drawers, quartz counters with 20x20 porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019612
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 203, Plantation, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

g Stunning & move in ready 2/2 corner unit in the heart of Plantation! Bright and airy with a beautifully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022446
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 110, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$174,900.00

4750 22nd Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new condo. This sought after, spacious, modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers a great view, a newly remodeled kitchen , spacious living area and plenty of closet and storage space. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10402379
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 142, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$160,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1st floor condo, located in the quiet 55+ community of cypress chase in lauderdale lakes. Unit is tastefully updated throughout. Kitchen w/ breakfast nook, modern cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10439390
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This