9812 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9812 75th Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2157 / -80.2819
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Springlake Ii 109 11 B
  • Provided by: American Realty & Invst Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this MOVE IN READY, spacious, beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA home in the desirable 55+ Springlake community. The generous floor plan offers flexible living space with potential for a 3rd bedroom or office. Updates include hurricane impact windows & doors (2022), garage door (2020), plumbing (2017), & HVAC (2008). Enjoy a bright, sun filled kitchen with tons of natural light, 42 wood cabinetry, abundant storage & tons of prep space. Relax in the large screened in patio off the formal dining areaperfect for morning coffee. Includes an attached 2 car garage with tons of storage. HOA covers lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, & exterior paint. Community amenities include a lakeside pool, all in a prime location near shopping, dining, & Tamarac Sports Complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE II 109-11 B LOT 7 BLK 8 & 1/48 INT IN COM AR
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105162110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5920 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,900.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

5920 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027459
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 74th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

9603 74th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019240
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$485,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

7815 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019569
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$415,000.00 ($304.25 / sqft )

8202 100th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa in a fantastic community! The home has updated floors, kitchen, and bathrooms (all done within the last 5 years). A the converted garage with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019613
  2. Provided by MRB Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

9603 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023173
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9663 76th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$411,000.00 ($304.90 / sqft )

9663 76th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Tamarac! Move right in and enjoy a completely refreshed interior featuring brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025787
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Marlberry Lane 0, Tamarac, FL 33321
$414,987.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

7003 Marlberry Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa his rarely available bright and spacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027795
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice