2600 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10524541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Course Drive 203
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2206 / -80.1578
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire
  • Building: Palm Aire
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Aire! This stunning home features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, updated flooring throughout, and fully remodeled bathrooms designed for today's lifestyle. Nestled in a well maintained golf community, it offers both immediate style and long term value.Enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, clubhouse, gym, BBQ areas, tennis & pickleball courts, and nearby championship golf courses. Conveniently located near the new POMP development, Herb Skolnick Activity Center, shopping, dining, entertainment, Ft. Lauderdale Airport, I 95, the Turnpike, and just 5 miles from the beach! A minimum 20% down payment is required for financed purchases,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Jogging Path, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2147
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 15 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 4169/543
  • Parcel Number: 494204be0130
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3503 Oaks Way 212, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

3503 Oaks Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3503 Oaks Way Apt 212, a beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach, FL. "Zoning: REZ" This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 925 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6356531
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,000.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 1 bedroom,1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Cypress Bend community.This unit features an open kitchen layout and a comfortable living space filled with natural light, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019289
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Course Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$193,000.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

2940 Course Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Lakes area of Palm Aire Country Club. 1150 SF with screened balcony. RENOVATED with Newer AC, Tile, Remodeled bathrooms. Master Bedroom has ensuite bath and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020451
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

3010 Course Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Palm Aire's most desirable buildings! This extra spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located in secure Bldg. 38, a private nine story key entry building surrounded by tranquil lakes, lush landscaping, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023301
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($185.93 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in desirable Pompano Beach! This move in ready unit features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024665
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted top floor 2BR/2BA penthouse in a 4 story building with no neighbors above! Bright interior with north & south exposures and tranquil golf course views. Private balcony with roll down s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025538
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$175,000.00 ($176.41 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit, stunning golf course views with NO building behind you. 2 bedroom condo with a large screened in balcony. Within walking distance you will find an abundance of shops, restaurants, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025680
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Course Drive 608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3000 Course Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom penthouse condo in the highly coveted Building 17 of exclusive Palm Aire! Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026339
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2681 Course Drive 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,000.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

2681 Course Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo with space, views, and a true South Florida lifestyle? This oversized 1BR/1BA residence in desirable Palm Aire delivers all three. Bright and airy with an expansive layout, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027424
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Course Drive 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$190,000.00

2661 Course Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with golf course views in the desirable Palm Aire Condominum. Unit features Carpet and Tile flooring throughout. Property is walking close to Casi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10476131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice