801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10489748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Federal Highway 1019
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4429 / -80.0994
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Waterford Point
  • Building: Waterford Point
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Metro Premier Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room and bedroom are highlighted with impact top to bottom windows that invite an abundance of natural light and offer stunning views of the surrounding area. Key features include: 1 1/2 bathrooms, large walk in closet, Tile flooring. Heated saltwater pool, perfect for relaxation. BBQ area, ideal for entertaining friends and family.location is unbeatable, just a short stroll from the beach, shopping centers, restaurants, and golf course/ pickle ball This condo offers both comfort and convenience in a prime setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD POINT CONDO UNIT 1019 PER CDO BK/PG: 4826/745
  • Parcel Number: 494306BG1950
  • Unit Number: 1019
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$278,000.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beach & boat lovers dream!!.. A private deeded beach access across the street & new boat dock to live the lifesytle of lauderdale by the sea. This highly demanded 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath unit features t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019996
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 202h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019535
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($295.92 / sqft )

2731 14th Street Causeway 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Just Minutes from the Beach! Welcome to Unit 405 at 2731 NE 14th Street Causeway, a well located residence offering comfort, convenience, and the best of South Florida living in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020252
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($385.81 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$274,999.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth! The best value in lauderdale by the sea! All ages allowed! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath! Can be easily rented right away when you're not here! Beach right across the street acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026110
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($647.32 / sqft )

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Airbnb property with occupancy. Beachside living meets investment opportunity in this FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo just ONE BLOCK FROM THE SAND. Whether you're searching for a personal getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice