1893 Ocean Drive 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10437556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1893 Ocean Drive 405
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 741
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9827 / -80.1203
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Islands Martinique
  • Building: Islands Martinique
  • Provided by: Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice and clean unit witha good intracoastal view. Acroos the street to the ocean. Beach on one side and intracoastal on the other. Association requires a credit score of at least 675. Can be shown anytime with proper notice. See broker remarks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ISLANDS-MARTINIQUE CONDO UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 3798/126
  • Parcel Number: 514226AJ0390
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 814, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$399,900.00

2500 Parkview Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520640
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$319,000.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY and tastefully renovated, this bright 2 bedroom residence offers modern living in the desirable Fairways Riviera of Hallandale Beach. The fully updated interior features an open concept kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019781
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive 16b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$335,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive 16b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous View from this Beautifully remodeled 1 bdm 1.5 baths furnished condo. New kitchen and baths. Newly furnished. Dont miss out!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020500
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$389,000.00 ($277.86 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 600 Three Islands Blvd #615, a renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and Intracoastal water views from the balcony. The unit features a contemporary kitchen, clean mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023017
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Diplomat Parkway 636, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00

200 Diplomat Parkway 636 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 6th floor, boasting breathtaking intracoastal and city views of Hallandale Beach, FL. This spacious residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464394
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice