Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Palm View
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1836 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $376,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $377,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/09/25
  5. Days On Market: 443
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2300
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6284368
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been updated with modern comforts and style, while maintaining it's nostalgic feel. The spacious living area flows beautifully for everyday living and ente
Details for 4202 15th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1820
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC539843
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Character and modern updates define this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on a sprawling 0.34 acre corner lot just 3 miles from the University of Florida! The 1,498 sq ft residence stands out for its durab
Details for 4130 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $322,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2419
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: GC540042
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Provided by: HOME ENV REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Palm View Estates offering 1,774 square feet on a .27 acre lot in the heart of Gainesville. Built in 1965,
Details for 4214 17th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1826
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: GC539565
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates Add 1
  5. Provided by: SUSKIN REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes both comfort and functionality. This well maintained home features spacious living areas with a natural flow, ideal
Listing Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 315, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 288
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 1146
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: R11111559
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Royal Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33411
  4. Subdivision: Park View At Palm Beach Condo
  5. Building: Park View At Palm Beach Condo
  6. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
**Professional Pictures Coming Soon** Located just across from Veterans Park, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach is a fantastic investment opportunity. With
Listing Details for 1326 25th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Land
  1. Price: $130,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 623
  3. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4621763
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Palms View
  5. Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BUILDABLE LOT! Unlock the potential of prime Sarasota real estate with this 7,250 sq ft vacant lot, flat and cleared ready to build. Perfectly positioned for convenience and located in Opportunity Zon
Details for Washington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $85,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 483
  3. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6140058
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm View
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Cleared lot in downtown Englewood! This is it, your opportunity to build your dreams with this lot and 1/2 very walkable to Dearborn St. And all the fun downtown. This is already zoned for a duplex so
Details for 6029 22nd Avenue Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Rental
  1. Price: $5,481.00
  2. Bedrooms: 3
  3. Baths: 2
  4. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  5. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  6. Pool: Yes
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4533423
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Deer Run At Palm View
  5. Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Florida Oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath private pool home is located in Palmetto, tucked away in a beautiful cul de sac. This home is conveniently located just ten minutes from the f
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1146
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: B26010231
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Royal Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33411
  4. Subdivision: Park View At Palm Beach Condo
  5. Building: Park View At Palm Beach Condo
  6. Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  7. Middle School: Crestwood
  8. High School: Royal Palm Beach
  9. Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.