144 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 144 Towns Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1152 / -81.5803
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Alford Oaks
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  • Contact: Kenise Estime
  • 954-396-3001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a home with a lot of space, look no more! This home features 2,712 SqFt! It offers a comfortable and spacious living environment, perfect for families or individuals who value ample room. This is a newly built, lovely 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in a peaceful community. It has many desirable features, including a spacious two car garage, walk in closets, and a beautiful kitchen. The master suite has a luxurious en suite bath and a large California walk in closet. The property boasts many interior design touches, including three dimensional wall panel finishes. The fenced in big yard yard is a plus ready for a family to move in! Only deposit and first month required to move in! WOW! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2712.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757501-000600
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 835 Ofanto Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

835 Ofanto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached In Law Suite with private entrance! This single family house has 4 bedrooms with 2 Master Suites, 1 office, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage located in beautiful Magnolia Park community in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401064
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Towerview Drive E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,395.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

221 Towerview Drive E Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Haines City, offering comfort and functionality in a growing area of Central Florida. This property features a spacious and open layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148640
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Nidia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1354 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147706
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Feltrim Manor Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

570 Feltrim Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home stands out for its enhanced outdoor areadesigned for enjoyment and entertainingwhich includes a private patio, a cozy gazebo, and a private Jacuzzi. Residents also enjoy access to e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400486
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fanny Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1728 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*** brand new 4 beds | no carpet | alkaline water & softener | custom dual shower *** upgrade your lifestyle with this expansive 4 bedroom, single story home in scenic terrace! Featuring a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402317
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Ginger Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2744 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Scenic Terrace in Haines City. Near recreational activities like Lake Hamilton and Lake Eva and community parks. Ideally connected to greater Orlando and Tampa via nearby Roadways: US 27 an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406347
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Deleon Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4209 Deleon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home available for rent in a quiet community in Haines City. This property features a spacious and functional layout, with comfortable living areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394934
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3053 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393076
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Magaly Lugo Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice