835 Ofanto Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401064 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 835 Ofanto Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0777 / -81.6214
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Park Ph 1 2
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Helen Lei
  • 407-334-7497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attached In Law Suite with private entrance! This single family house has 4 bedrooms with 2 Master Suites, 1 office, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage located in beautiful Magnolia Park community in Haines City. This Freedom model with Next Gen Suite has a sought after floor plan which includes 2 separate front entrances, one leading into a one bedroom apartment style unit which is adjacent to the main house. The apartment has a kitchenette equipped with stainless steal refrigerator, microwave & dishwasher, kitchen sink and beautiful cabinets. It also has apartment size washer/dryer. The main house has 3 bedroom, 1 home office and 2 full bathroom. The modern kitchen has beautiful Quartz countertops, breakfast bar, coffee brown Cabinets, Stainless appliances, good size eating area, laundry room with full size washer & dryer. Beautiful tiles flooring throughout all common areas and home office, Spacious living and dinning room. carpeted bedrooms. Magnolia Park is a solar powered community. The solar panel saves you a lot on electricity bill. Community features a clubhouse with large swimming pool, Cabana, playground with great view for your family to enjoy. It offers rural serenity and easy access to entertainment. The community is minutes from local lakes, parks and nature preserves, providing ample opportunity for water sports and outdoor activities like fishing, picnicking, etc. There are plenty of great local restaurants and retail centers in Haines City, plus the community has easy access to main highways like I 4, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens, Posner Park Shopping Mall, Disney World, Universal Studio, Orlando and beyond. Owner pays HOA for tenants to enjoy the clubhouse amenities and community. The house has solar panel which helps to lower the electricity bill. Tenants/Agent are responsible for validating all measurements/information
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Comunity Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-04-815029-001180
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Golf Aire Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,145.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

205 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living: 3 Bed Pool Home Near Golf, Parks & Theme Parks! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to 205 Golf Aire Blvda beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the sought after Na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148317
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 487 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,150.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

487 Eaglecrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nice house close to Disney 25min to 35 min top. Nice neighborhood only 85 houses in the subdivision. Close to school Posner Mall, Lowes , Walmart etc. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146615
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mari Carballo Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,150.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1123 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. One year old new Construction for Rent at Covered Bridge at Liberty Bluff: Be impressed by this unique 4 bedrooms 2 bath home with built in features, beautiful finishes includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147804
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 Trinidad Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2518 Trinidad Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained rental property located in one of Central Floridas most desirable and fast growing areas. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and accessibilityide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3898 Amers Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,150.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3898 Amers Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning, newly constructed property has never been lived in, offering a fresh start with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy an open and bright floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397554
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mackendy Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Saguaro Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,195.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1125 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for this Next Gen home in Haines City. Fully equipped eat in kitchen including stainless steel appliances. Combination Dining and living area. Split bedrooms. Bonus room which can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385637
  2. Provided by JAT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Joe Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Sea Glass Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1462 Sea Glass Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Unique opportunity to rent a FULLY FURNISHED 4 Bedrooms 2 1/2 Bathrooms in the New Community of Lawson Dunes! Primary bedroom on the first floor. Kitchen is featured light cabinetry dual sinks, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146856
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Billy Schultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice