3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3053 Cassidy Lane
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1272 / -81.6549
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Magaly Lugo Lugo
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and a peaceful environment. The property features an open layout, spacious living areas, and well sized bedrooms. Situated in a small, well maintained community, youll enjoy a welcoming and family friendly atmosphere. The electricity bill is included up to an amount of $300; ??the tenant shall pay the difference. Community amenities include: Swimming pool Playground
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1988.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Association Phone: 1-863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-19-744118-002010
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 835 Ofanto Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

835 Ofanto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached In Law Suite with private entrance! This single family house has 4 bedrooms with 2 Master Suites, 1 office, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage located in beautiful Magnolia Park community in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401064
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Towerview Drive E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,395.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

221 Towerview Drive E Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Haines City, offering comfort and functionality in a growing area of Central Florida. This property features a spacious and open layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148640
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Nidia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1354 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147706
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Feltrim Manor Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

570 Feltrim Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home stands out for its enhanced outdoor areadesigned for enjoyment and entertainingwhich includes a private patio, a cozy gazebo, and a private Jacuzzi. Residents also enjoy access to e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400486
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fanny Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1728 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover upscale living with ample space in this brand new 4 bedroom residence at Scenic Terrace. Designed for those who demand both style and functionality, this expansive single story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402317
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Ginger Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2744 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Scenic Terrace in Haines City. Near recreational activities like Lake Hamilton and Lake Eva and community parks. Ideally connected to greater Orlando and Tampa via nearby Roadways: US 27 an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406347
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Deleon Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4209 Deleon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home available for rent in a quiet community in Haines City. This property features a spacious and functional layout, with comfortable living areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394934
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5009 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed home in the amenity rich Crosswinds community of Haines City, where comfort, efficiency, and smart home convenience come together in one exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397648
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Edegar Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice