129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 129 Kenny Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1019 / -81.6427
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Balmoral Estates
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Casandra Vann
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, vacationers, and investors alike! Whether youre searching for a primary residence, second home, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental property, this home offers endless possibilities in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities. Balmoral Estates is known for its outstanding resort amenities designed for relaxation and entertainment, including a luxurious clubhouse, resort style pool, interactive water park and splash playground, fitness center, arcade/game room, beautifully maintained parks and walking areas, and the popular Balmoral Bar & Grill with poolside dining and entertainment. The gated community also offers tranquil lakes, scenic landscaping, and a true vacation style atmosphere year round. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Central Florida, the community is conveniently located near Orlando attractions, Disney, LEGOLAND, shopping, dining, golf courses, and major highways, making it ideal for both personal enjoyment and vacation rental guests. Homes in Balmoral are highly desirable for short term rental opportunities thanks to the resort amenities, flexible rental options, and prime location near Floridas top destinations. Enjoy the best of Florida living with the comfort of a private home and the benefits of a luxury resort community all in one exceptional property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BALMORAL TOWNHOME ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 1-866-584-5522
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 1-9 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-32-804507-000130
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Kenny Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$225,000.00 ($116.46 / sqft )

121 Kenny Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly sought after Balmoral at Waters Edge Resort, offering a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath dual primary suite layout ideal for full time living, a vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377149
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$229,900.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

4345 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 townhome located in the desirable Grove at Crosswinds community in Haines City. This two story home offers modern living with a bright and open floor plan design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492615
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

118 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice