157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6337389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 157 Coventry Circle
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.06 / -81.5442
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Club Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Judy Torres
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Owners ONLY " gate that allows you to travel down Coventry Drive. At the end of Coventry drive, you will see the Fountain and the American Flag announcing CLUB ESTATES, THEN is when you will know you have arrived. Wind your way through Club Estates until you arrive at 157 Coventry Circle. Comfy, Cozy and Cute ! All wrapped in one home all on one floor NO step downs AND Just steps from the Club Estates Community Pool ! How convenient is that. Welcome to this End unit townhome that is steeped in lush landscaping front, side and rear of this adorable home. Exterior maintainence free in CLUB ESTATES, where your HOA does all the landscaping work for you. Enjoy your back screened lanai that has it's very own Hot tub out there just waiting for a long relaxing dip after a tough day at the office. Or walk to the community pool where there are amenities in every corner you see. As a resident of Club Estates there is a Clubhouse with a reading room, and a fully equipt kitchen that you as an owner are allowed to use. A screened area with the community pool, tables and chairs for reading, and an in ground hot tub. When done, step into the exercise room, sauna or the bathroom facilities on the premises. VERY convenient. Hurry and make that appointment and grab before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Powell
  • Association Phone: 863-588-1110
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE CLUB ESTATES PHASE ONE PB 86 PGS 13 & 14 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-08-935222-000570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Kenny Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$225,000.00 ($116.46 / sqft )

121 Kenny Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly sought after Balmoral at Waters Edge Resort, offering a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath dual primary suite layout ideal for full time living, a vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377149
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$229,900.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

4345 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 townhome located in the desirable Grove at Crosswinds community in Haines City. This two story home offers modern living with a bright and open floor plan design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492615
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

118 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice