4345 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4345 Hillock Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1221 / -81.5934
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Congdon Twnhms Ph 1 2
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Lindsey Funderburk
  • 352-279-2640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 townhome located in the desirable Grove at Crosswinds community in Haines City. This two story home offers modern living with a bright and open floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The first floor features a spacious open concept layout with a convenient half bath, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The stylish kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island with breakfast bar seatingperfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. Durable wood style tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, offering both style and easy maintenance. Sliding glass doors from the living room lead to a private back patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend grilling. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with two full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a private area with a walk in shower and toilet. With its 2024 construction, everything in the home feels fresh, modern, and move in ready. Residents of Grove at Crosswinds enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool with ample shaded and sun seating, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, dog park, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and with quick access to major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Governmental Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CONGDON TOWNHOMES PHASES 1 AND 2 PB 203 PGS 30-34 BLK 3 LOT 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-22-757005-003140
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Kenny Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$225,000.00 ($116.46 / sqft )

121 Kenny Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly sought after Balmoral at Waters Edge Resort, offering a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath dual primary suite layout ideal for full time living, a vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377149
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

118 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice