3158 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3158 Rodrick Circle
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3619 / -81.3272
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: RHODES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Dale Rhodes
  • 321-917-6596
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lake Nona Living Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Discover the perfect opportunity to call one of Central Florida's most sought after master planned communities home. Lake Nona offers what families want in a place they call home state of the art housing, sports, medicine, education, and business, all in one vibrant, beautiful community. Lake Nona This spectacular three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome is a true standout. Featuring dual master suites, each with double walk in closets, this home is designed for both comfort and flexibility ideal for families, roommates, or anyone who appreciates a little extra space. Nestled within Orlando's city limits, southeast of Orlando International Airport, Wikipedia you'll enjoy unbeatable access to everything Central Florida has to offer. World famous theme parks Disney, SeaWorld, and Universal are just minutes away. Craving the coast? Florida's east coast beaches are an hour or less from Lake Nona, Orlando Visitor with Cocoa Beach and Daytona Beach both within easy reach via I 4. When you'd rather stay close to home, the community's many trails, parks, pools, and fitness center give residents an endless supply of options for an active lifestyle. Neighborhoods With over 700 events each year, Lake Nona is one of the most programmed communities in America from live music and local produce markets to community yoga sessions, there's always something happening. USTA Travel This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to be part of something truly special. Opportunities like this don't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Turtle Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 4 73/28 LOT 85 BLK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9626-00-850
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$364,999.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3341 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal last year $374,000. The appraisal report is attached to the mls. Ask the agent to see it. We all know the zilow zestimate is not a professional tool for accuracy. This neighborhood is gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380579
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Plainview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$374,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

3833 Plainview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished townhome in excellent location right next to lake nona with over 1,700 square feet of highly energy efficiency space! Located in a low maintenance townhome community featuring an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358835
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice